Privacy Policy

Last Updated: 14 June, 2023

This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and manage your personal information in compliance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Australian Privacy Principles. By accessing and using our website, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

1. Collection of Personal Information

1.1. We may collect personal information from you when you voluntarily provide it to us through various means, such as when you fill out forms, subscribe to our newsletter, make a purchase, or interact with our website.

1.2. The types of personal information we may collect include but are not limited to:

Name, address, and contact information
Email address
Payment and billing information
User preferences and interests

2. Use of Personal Information

2.1. We may use your personal information for the following purposes:

Provide and personalize our services
Process your transactions and fulfill your orders
Communicate with you, including responding to your inquiries
Send you promotional and marketing materials (where permitted by law)
Improve our website and services
Comply with legal obligations

2.2. We will only use your personal information for the purposes specified unless we obtain your consent for any additional use.

3. Disclosure of Personal Information

3.1. We may disclose your personal information to third parties in the following circumstances:

Service providers and business partners who assist us in delivering our services
Legal and regulatory authorities as required by law
Third parties in the event of a merger, acquisition, or sale of our business

3.2. We will take reasonable steps to ensure that third parties handle your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the applicable privacy laws.

4. Security

4.1. We take reasonable measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. However, no data transmission over the internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, so we cannot guarantee absolute security.

5. Cookies and Tracking Technologies

5.1. Our website may use cookies and similar technologies to enhance your browsing experience and collect certain information about your usage patterns. You can modify your browser settings to decline cookies, but this may affect the functionality of our website.

6. Accessing and Updating Your Information

6.1. You have the right to access, correct, and update your personal information held by us. If you would like to do so, please contact us using the information provided below.

7. Changes to this Privacy Policy

7.1. We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. The updated version will be posted on our website, and the revised date will be indicated at the top of the policy.

8. Contact Us

8.1. If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding this Privacy Policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us at:

Sonaa Abseling Service
0415 320 802